15 BALTUSROL Court Columbia, SC $ 199,000
15 BALTUSROL Court
$ 199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15 BALTUSROL Court

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 199,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21
15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 22

Townhouse for sale in Columbia, SC

for $199,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,392 square foot townhouse was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.061.

Welcome to the beautiful community of The Gates of Wildwood, zoned for the award-winning Richland 2 School District. This well-maintained, one-owner townhome is a must-see, featuring three bedrooms and two full baths. Filled with an abundance of natural light, this home features a spacious kitchen with ample counter space, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The cozy fireplace creates a warm and inviting living space. Two of the bedrooms include their own private bathrooms, making the layout ideal for guests or roommates. The primary suite features beautiful French doors leading into the bedroom, as well as additional French doors opening into the private bath with a relaxing garden tub. All bedrooms boasts large walk-in closets, providing plenty of storage. Step outside and enjoy the screened-in patio, perfect for relaxing evenings, all while being conveniently located near I-20. Refrigerator washer and dryer convey. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 199,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.061

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634744

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision THE GATES OF WILDEWOOD SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Townhouse
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2005
Directions From I-20E Exit 76 left onto Alpine Rd Right onto Polo Rd Right onto Saddle Chase Ln Right onto Gate Post Ln & Left onto Baltusrol Ct
High School Spring Valley
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 161.12
Middle School Wright
Elementary School Polo Road
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 142.96
Public Remarks Welcome to the beautiful community of The Gates of Wildwood zoned for the award-winning Richland 2 School District. This well-maintained one-owner townhome is a must-see featuring three bedrooms and
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Pool No
Parking Spaces 3
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.061
Lot Size 31.9x82.4x31.6x85.3

Affordability Calculator

$1,225
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225

Nearby
790109 Elementary School
790158 Middle School
Spring Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 BALTUSROL Court, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Townhouse for sale at $199,000 with 1,392 sqft and a lot size of 0.061. 15 BALTUSROL Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC