26917 Carrington Place Harrison Twp, MI $ 214,900
26917 Carrington Place
$ 214,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

26917 Carrington Place

Harrison Twp, MI, 48045
$ 214,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,557

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,323

26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 1
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 2
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 3
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 4
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 5
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 6
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 7
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 8
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 9
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 10
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 11
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 12
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 13
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 14
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 15
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 16
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 17
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 18
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 19
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 20
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 21
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 22
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 23
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 24
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 25
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 26
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 27
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 28
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 29
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 30
26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI 48045 - Image 31

Condo for sale in Harrison Twp, MI

for $214,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,557 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Immaculately clean upper unit condo located just steps away from Lake St. Clair. This spacious condo features two large bedrooms, an open floor plan living space, two full bathrooms which include a primary bathroom attached to the primary suite, in unit laundry, a two car garage with additional storage and two private entries. Unit comes with an abundance of recent upgrades such as new furnace and AC in 2019, new water tank in 2021, Levelor blinds throughout, new dishwasher in 2025 and new disposal in 2025. Currently the most affordably priced unit in the complex! Immediate occupancy offered, and all appliances included in sale. Complex is already FHA approved.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 214,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,903

Style

Raised Ranch

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Harrison Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60995250

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Sewer
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Harrison Twp (50015)
Primary City Harrison Twp
Directions South of Crocker West of Jefferson
City Harrison Twp
School District L'anse Creuse Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description HARRISON VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM; MCCP NO 945; UNIT 17
DOM 1
Postal Code 48045
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.02
Public Remarks Immaculately clean upper unit condo located just steps away from Lake St. Clair. This spacious condo features two large bedrooms an open floor plan living space
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$1,565
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,323
Monthly Property Taxes
$242

Nearby
760417 Elementary School
760111 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$214,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

26917 Carrington Place, Harrison Twp, MI, 48045 is a Condo for sale at $214,900 with 1,557 sqft. 26917 Carrington Place has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 48045 which is in Harrison Twp, MI