123 King Street Pottstown, PA $ 190,000
123 King Street
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

123 King Street

Pottstown, PA, 19464
$ 190,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,611

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 1
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 2
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 3
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 4
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 5
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 6
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 7
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 8
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 9
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 10
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 11
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 12
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 13
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 14
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 15
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 16
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 17
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 18
123 King Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $190,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,611 square foot townhouse was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.07.

Beautifully updated home in a convenient location just 10 minutes from Phoenixville with easy access to Rt. 422 and Rt. 100. Major improvements have already been completed, including a newer roof installed just 3 years ago with a 10-year warranty, updated plumbing upstairs and downstairs, a new electrical panel with updated outlets, and a newer water heater. Inside, the home features new hardwood flooring on the main level, an updated bathroom, and central air split units in every bedroom and the living room for added comfort throughout. Take a look at this home to live in or make it a great rental property!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 190,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,909

Style

French

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180866

Features
General
Living Area 1611
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning RES / OR
Architectural Style French
Construction Materials Brick
School District POTTSTOWN
Year Built 1910
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City POTTSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pottstown Boro (10616)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3000.00
Tax Annual Amount 2909.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 117.94
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional PHFA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 007
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1611
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment None
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 123
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Main Line-Paoli

Broker

tylerknoxtyler333@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,412
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$242
Monthly Home Insurance
--