406 Ellsworth Way Monmouth Junction, NJ $ 829,000
406 Ellsworth Way
$ 829,000
Open House 5/24 2pm - 5pm
Share Save

406 Ellsworth Way

Monmouth Junction, NJ, 08852
$ 829,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,093

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,104

406 Ellsworth Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 - Image 1
406 Ellsworth Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 - Image 2
406 Ellsworth Way, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 - Image 3

Townhouse for sale in Monmouth Junction, NJ

for $829,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,093 square foot townhouse was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.07.

Beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 4-bath townhome with a 2-car garage located in the sought-after Cambridge Crossing community! Built in 2016 with 2,093 sq ft of living space, this move-in-ready home offers modern finishes, spacious living areas, and a fully finished walkout basement designed for todays lifestyle. The home features upgraded hardwood floors throughout, recessed lighting installed in 2023, upgraded faucets, and freshly painted interiors completed in 2026. The stylish modular kitchen includes extended upgraded cabinetry, upgraded granite countertops throughout the kitchen and bathrooms, and newer appliances, including a washer (2025), dishwasher (2024), and hood (2026). The fully finished walkout basement with a full bath, completed in 2023, includes contemporary cabinets, microwave, and refrigerator, creating the perfect setup for entertaining, guest space, or multi-purpose living. Additional highlights include backyard pavers and stone work completed in 2023, deck wood coating and painting in 2025, driveway seal coating in 2025, epoxy-coated garage floor, Tesla charger installation, and storm door installation, all completed in 2025. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, major highways, and NJ Transit, with access to excellent South Brunswick schools, including Monmouth Elementary School.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
406 Ellsworth Way Monmouth Junction, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 829,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 13,904

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Monmouth Junction

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2012280

Features
General
Living Area 2093
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Above Ground
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning PRDV
HOA Fee 250.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Front
School District SOUTH BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2016
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please follow GPS
City MONMOUTH JUNCTION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Brunswick Twp (21221)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3136.00
Tax Annual Amount 13904.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 396.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004 22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2093
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Recreation Room Storage Room Utility Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 70000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 406

Affordability Calculator

$6,263
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,104
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,159
Monthly Home Insurance
--