11 Holly Knoll Drive Cape May Court House, NJ $ 749,900
11 Holly Knoll Drive
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 2pm
Share Save

11 Holly Knoll Drive

Cape May Court House, NJ, 08210
$ 749,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,634

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 1
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 2
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 3
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 4
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 5
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 6
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 7
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 8
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 9
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 10
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 11
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 12
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 13
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 14
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 15
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 16
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 17
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 18
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 19
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 20
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 21
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 22
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 23
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 24
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 25
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 26
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 27
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 28
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 29
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 30
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 31
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 32
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 33
11 Holly Knoll Drive, Cape May Court House, NJ 08210 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Cape May Court House, NJ

for $749,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,634 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 1.06.

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath estate home in the secluded Holly Knoll Estates. Adjoined to the 27-hole Union League National Golf Course and just a short drive to the beautiful beaches of Sea Isle City, Stone Harbor, Avalon, the Wildwoods, and Cape May, this 2,634 sq. ft. contemporary ranch-style home offers an open entry foyer with 13-foot ceilings combined with 11- and 13-foot ceilings throughout. The huge master suite features a large walk-in closet, a spacious full bath with a jacuzzi tub and walk-in shower, and direct access to the back deck. The home includes an open great room and a kitchen equipped with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, an eat-in breakfast nook, and a spacious family room with a gas log fireplace. This property also features a 2.5-car garage, a two-zone HVAC system, and a large screened-in porch on a nicely landscaped 1 acre lot. Pictures are virtually staged.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
11 Holly Knoll Drive Cape May Court House, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,146

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.06

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Cape May Court House

County/Region

Cape May

MLS | Web ID

NJCM2007330

Features
General
Living Area 2634
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air Hot Water Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Multi Units
Possession Settlement
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Range Hood Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Double Oven - Self Cleaning Microwave Refrigerator Washer Dryer Dishwasher Stove
Zoning SR
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame Stucco Tile Vinyl Siding
School District MIDDLE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 9 in Cape May Court House next to Union League National
City CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Middle Twp (20506)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 46174.00
Tax Annual Amount 10146.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 284.7
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Adjoins Golf Course
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen - Island Walk-in Closet(s) Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2634
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Parking Features Private
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Covered Parking Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Parking Lot
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 210*219
Lot Size Acres 1.06
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11

Affordability Calculator

$5,463
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes