2908 2Nd Street SE # C
Washington, DC, 20032 $ 2,800
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 2,652 Property for Rent in Washington, DC
for $2,800 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,652 square foot property was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.1.
Welcome to 2908 2nd Street SE Unit C A beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offering modern comfort, stylish finishes, and unbeatable convenience in the heart of Southeast DC. This bright and spacious unit features an updated kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and renovated bathroom finishes throughout. Enjoy the convenience of ALL utilities included in the rent, making budgeting simple and stress-free. Residents also have access to a secured fenced backyard, private outdoor space, and rear deck access perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and neighborhood staples including Anacostia Park, Nationals Park, and The Wharf. Convenient access to Green Line Metro and nearby bus routes makes commuting throughout DC, Maryland, and Virginia seamless. Property Features: Fully renovated building 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom All utilities included Stainless steel appliances Modern finishes throughout Secured fenced backyard Rear deck access Convenient access to Metro, shopping, dining, and entertainment Professional Photos Coming Soon.
See more
FeaturesGeneralLiving Area 2652
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Appliances Washer Dryer
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1943
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes Electricity Water
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use a GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4275.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2652
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
ExteriorPool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList ByThompson Premier Homes Group.Broker
eboneese@tphgsellsdc.comEmail
NearbyAbout Washington, DC 701,213 Population
23% Since 2002
$ 81,899 Median Income
37.42 Median Age
18% Households with Children
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 5/22/2026 | $2,800 | | Listed Price |