2908 2Nd Street SE # B Washington, DC $ 5,500
2908 2Nd Street SE # B
$ 5,500
Share Save

2908 2Nd Street SE # B

Washington, DC, 20032
$ 5,500
Bedrooms6 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100
2908 2Nd Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 1
2908 2Nd Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20032 - Image 2
Property for Rent in Washington, DC for $5,500 with 6 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot property was built in 1943 on a lot size of 0.1.

Rare opportunity to lease a spacious fully renovated 6-bedroom, 2-bath duplex at 2908 2nd Street SE Unit B. Designed with space and functionality in mind, this expansive residence offers modern finishes, generous living areas, and flexible room configurations ideal for larger households or shared living arrangements. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, and upgraded finishes, while both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Enjoy the added convenience of ALL utilities included in the monthly rent. Residents will appreciate the private rear deck, secured fenced backyard, and easy access to nearby parks, shopping, restaurants, and public transportation. Conveniently located near Joint Base Anacostia-Bolling, Nationals Park, and the Green Line Metro for an easy commute into Downtown DC. Property Features: Fully renovated duplex 6 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms All utilities included Spacious multi-level layout Stainless steel appliances Modern kitchens and bathrooms Private rear deck Secured fenced backyard Convenient commuter location near Metro and major highways Professional Photos Coming Soon.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 5,500

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1943

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2263244

Features
General
Living Area 1100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer Dryer
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1943
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Rent Includes Water Electricity
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use a GPS
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4356.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2908

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$5,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2908 2Nd Street SE # B, Washington, DC, 20032 is a Property for Rent at $5,500 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 2908 2Nd Street SE # B has 6 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1943. The property's zip code is 20032 which is in Washington, DC