5453 Chanto Drive Clarkston, MI $ 325,000
5453 Chanto Drive
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5453 Chanto Drive

Clarkston, MI, 48346
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,879

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 1
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 2
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 3
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 4
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 5
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 6
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 7
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 8
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 9
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 10
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 11
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 12
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 13
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 14
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 15
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 16
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 17
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 18
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 19
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 20
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 21
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 22
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 23
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 24
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 25
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 26
5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Clarkston, MI

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,879 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.35.

Opportunity awaits! Offering 1,879 square feet of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home is located in the Clarkston School District within a quiet, established neighborhood close to shopping, dining, golf courses, parks, and everyday conveniences. This single-owner home features a spacious layout, attached 2.5-car garage, fireplace, and plenty of potential for a buyer ready to make it their own. Mature trees and the established neighborhood setting add to the appeal of this great Clarkston opportunity. Home has a NEW roof installed just 2 weeks ago. Home needs updating and TLC but offers excellent potential to build equity and personalize to your taste.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,749

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Clarkston

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995249

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 1 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1975
Parking 2 Spaces
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Spring Lake Estates 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style Quad-Level
Area Independence Twp (63081)
Primary City Clarkston
Directions I-75 to Sashabaw Rd North on Sashabaw Rd Left on Maybee Rd right on Waterford Rd Left onto Chanto Dr.
City Clarkston
School District Clarkston Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA FHA 203K
Legal Description T4N R9E SEC 33 SPRING LAKE ESTATES NO 2 LOT 48
DOM 1
Postal Code 48346
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.96
Public Remarks Opportunity awaits! Offering 1 879 square feet of living space this 3-bedroom 2 full bath home is located in the Clarkston School District within a quiet established neighborhood close to shopping
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 100
Lot Size Area 0.35
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 100x154

Affordability Calculator

$2,230
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$229

Nearby
760092 Elementary School
759545 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5453 Chanto Drive, Clarkston, MI, 48346 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,879 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 5453 Chanto Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 48346 which is in Clarkston, MI