2084 Clearwater Lake Drive Henderson, NV $ 629,995
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive
$ 629,995
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2084 Clearwater Lake Drive

Henderson, NV, 89044
$ 629,995
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,638

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,879

2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 1
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 2
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 3
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 4
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 5
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 6
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 7
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 8
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 9
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 10
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 11
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 12
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 13
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 14
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 15
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 16
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 17
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 18
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 19
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 20
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 21
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 22
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 23
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 24
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 25
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 26
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 27
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 28
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 29
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 30
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 31
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 32
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 33
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 34
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 35
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 36
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 37
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 38
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 39
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 40
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 41
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 42
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 43
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 44
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 45
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 46
2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV 89044 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Henderson, NV

for $629,995 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,638 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.21.

Beautifully maintained single-story home in the desirable Sun City Anthem community featuring 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. Offering 2,638 square feet of open living space, this home includes spacious entertaining areas, abundant natural light, mature desert landscaping, and a covered patio. Enjoy resort-style community amenities including golf, pools, fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, and more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 629,995

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,457

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Henderson

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2784785

Features
General
Interior Features Bedroom on Main Level Ceiling Fan(s) Primary Downstairs
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Underground Utilities
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave
Exterior Features Private Yard
HOA 145
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Management Recreation Facilities
Architectural Style One Story
Pool Features Community
Year Built 2005
Electric Photovoltaics None
View Mountain(s)
Stories 1
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Percent Ownership Single Family Residential
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Jogging Path Pool Recreation Room Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Subdivision Name Sun City Anthem
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions From 215 take the Eastern Ave. exit and head south to Red Valley Ave. make a left and the next street is Clearwater make a left and your new home is on the right hand side just up the street.
High School Coronado High
City Henderson
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name Sun City Anthem
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 1
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 9148
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Walker J. Marlan Walker J. Marlan
Property Attached Y/N 0
Year Built Details RESALE
Tax Annual Amount 5457
Middle/Junior High School Webb Del E.
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2784785
Days on Market 0
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Main Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Guest Open Private
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.21
Spa 0
Building Area Total 2638
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Open Parking Y/N 1

Affordability Calculator

$4,334
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,879
Monthly Property Taxes
$455

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4827349 Middle School
Coronado High High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/22/2026 $629,995 0.80% Price Up
5/22/2026 $624,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2084 Clearwater Lake Drive, Henderson, NV, 89044 is a Single Family Home for sale at $629,995 with 2,638 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 2084 Clearwater Lake Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 89044 which is in Henderson, NV