35 Paul Courtney Drive Harpers Ferry, WV $ 295,000
35 Paul Courtney Drive
$ 295,000
Share Save

35 Paul Courtney Drive

Harpers Ferry, WV, 25425
$ 295,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,165

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 1
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 2
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 3
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 4
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 5
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 6
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 7
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 8
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 9
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 10
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 11
35 Paul Courtney Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Harpers Ferry, WV

for $295,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,165 square foot home was built in 1941 on a lot size of 0.14.

Charming and full of character, this adorable bungalow in Harpers Ferry offers the perfect blend of vintage charm and everyday convenience. Built in 1941, this two bedroom, one and a half bath home features hardwood floors, a welcoming living room with a charming coat closet, and an adorable kitchen with eat in table space. The bright and airy sunroom is sure to impress with its vaulted ceiling and abundance of windows, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the main level, while upstairs offers a half bath, linen closet, and additional attic storage space. The unfinished walkout basement includes washer and dryer hookups, a sump pump, and plenty of room for storage or future possibilities. Major updates include a new heat pump in 2025 and a roof replacement in 2022 for added peace of mind. Outside, you will find a large paved driveway plus an additional separate driveway, offering ample parking space. The location is incredibly convenient, just minutes from Harpers Ferry National Historical Park, with easy access for commuters traveling to Maryland or Virginia. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. If you are looking for charm, convenience, and character all wrapped into one adorable home, this bungalow is a must see. Professional photos will be uploaded soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,492

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1941

Town/City

Harpers Ferry

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2024252

Features
General
Living Area 1165
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning 101
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1941
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 340 North turn lefto onto Washington Street turn right on Paul Courtney Drive house on left sign on property.
City HARPERS FERRY
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5941.00
Tax Annual Amount 1492.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 253.22
Acceptable Financing Bank Portfolio Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot #9 10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Table Space Recessed Lighting Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Interior Access Outside Entrance Sump Pump Unfinished Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Casement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1165
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Basement Breakfast Room Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 49700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 35

Affordability Calculator

$1,941
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest