8201 Morningside Drive Manassas, VA $ 599,000
8201 Morningside Drive
$ 599,000
Share Save

8201 Morningside Drive

Manassas, VA, 20112
$ 599,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,202

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

8201 Morningside Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 1
8201 Morningside Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 2
8201 Morningside Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 3
8201 Morningside Drive, Manassas, VA 20112 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $599,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,202 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 1.33.

Professional Photo's will be added closer to list date. Beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA home situated on a private, manicured 1.3+ acre lot in a peaceful setting. Pride of ownership shines throughout this home and grounds. Enjoy the outdoor lifestyle with an expansive double deck, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing while overlooking the spacious backyard and take in the views of the pond off in the distance. The Storage shed provides the perfect space for yard equipment, tools, and outdoor items. The open-concept main level offers great flow from the living and dining areas directly out to the 2 story deck, creating an ideal indoor/outdoor living experience. Upper level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a spacious primary suite with built-in shelving and storage and updated primary bath features a frameless walk-in shower and designer tile finishes. The fully finished walkout lower level features all new LVP flooring, a cozy wood-burning stove, 4th bedroom, full bath, abundant storage, and direct access to the backyard. The oversized driveway offers plenty of parking for family and guests, while the expansive outdoor spaces create the perfect setting for entertaining, gatherings, outdoor games, cookouts, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings and privacy this property offers. Thoughtful updates throughout provide peace of mind for years to come, including brand new roof (2025), newer HVAC (2015), replacement septic tank (2013), new hot water heater (2022) with UV water treatment control, whole house water filtration system, water softener, sump pump, new windows, and new stainless steel appliances. Located in Prince William County, enjoy the benefit of lower taxes while being served by highly regarded schools. Buyers will appreciate the strong school rankings in the area, with both the middle and high school receiving GreatSchools ratings of 8/10. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, nature, and comfortable living all in one.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,498

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

1.33

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Prince William

MLS | Web ID

VAPW2120606

Features
General
Living Area 2202
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Stove Washer Water Conditioner - Owned Water Heater
Zoning A1
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Combination Aluminum Siding
School District PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
View Garden/Lawn Pond
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Dumfries Rd Rt on Morningside Dr house is on left
City MANASSAS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 58013.00
Tax Annual Amount 4498.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 534.34
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BROOKHAVEN
Tax Lot 8
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Country Recessed Lighting Stove - Wood Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Improved Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Flooring Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Free Standing
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Double Hung
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1121
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1081
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 1.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 161800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8201

Affordability Calculator

$4,063
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$375