915 Barton Oaks Place Herndon, VA $ 470,000
915 Barton Oaks Place
$ 470,000
Share Save

915 Barton Oaks Place

Herndon, VA, 20170
$ 470,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 1
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 2
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 3
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 4
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 5
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 6
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 7
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 8
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 9
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 10
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 11
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 12
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 13
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 14
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 15
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 16
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 17
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 18
915 Barton Oaks Place, Herndon, VA 20170 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Herndon, VA

for $470,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,240 square foot townhouse was built in 1985.

Spacious 3-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home featuring generously sized bedrooms, a deck, fenced backyard, and walk-up basement. Great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy direct access to the W&OD trail and close proximity to the community center. Conveniently located near downtown Herndon with shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby. Property is being sold AS-IS.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,696

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314522

Features
General
Living Area 1240
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 820
HOA Fee 209.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Dulless toll Road take VA-267 W towards Centreville Rd in Herndon. Take exit 10 from VA-267 W towards Herndon. Merge onto Centreville Rd. Continue onto Elden St.Turn left onto Ferndale Ave. Turn
City HERNDON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name DUMBARTON SQUARE HOME OWNERS ASSOC INC.
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1664.00
Tax Annual Amount 6696.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 379.03
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision DUMBARTON SQUARE
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Rear Entrance Interior Access
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1240
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 165000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 915

Affordability Calculator

$3,452
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$558
Monthly Home Insurance
--