10000 Eastlake Drive Fairfax, VA $ 800,000
10000 Eastlake Drive
$ 800,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

10000 Eastlake Drive

Fairfax, VA, 22032
$ 800,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,926

10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 1
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 2
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 3
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 4
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 5
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 6
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 7
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 8
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 9
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 10
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 11
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 12
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 13
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 14
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 15
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 16
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 17
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 18
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 19
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 20
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 21
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 22
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 23
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 24
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 25
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 26
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 27
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 28
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 29
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 30
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 31
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 32
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 33
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 34
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 35
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 36
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 37
10000 Eastlake Drive, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $800,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.25.

Welcome, welcome to 10000 Eastlake Drive, a lovely and very well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath Duke model in Kings Park West! I just love the way this Duke feels as you enter the house. Hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, replaced windows, a warm and inviting kitchen with rich cherry cabinets, tastefully renovated bathrooms, and the cutest outdoor sitting area with a fun, retro awningI love it all! Buyers will appreciate the main-level floor plan of this house, as there are three bedrooms upstairs, making for easy, mostly one-level living. The kitchen is open to the dining area, which opens to the beautifully landscaped backyard. Its really a perfect layout for entertaining. Downstairs, youll find an ideal spot for company or family with the fourth bedroom and third full bath, along with a huge family room. Our client has taken really, very good care of this home and has updated it thoughtfully using classic materials. The result is a warm and welcoming space that just feels like home. Kings Park West is such a special neighborhood. Theres a large lake with a 2-mile nature trailright at the end of Eastlake Drive!several parks and playgrounds, tennis and sports courts, a soccer field and a KPW soccer league for the littles (seriously, so cute), 3 community pools with no waiting list, quick access to Metro bus service and the VRE, and just a short distance from University Mall Theatre, which has the best popcorn in Fairfax County.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
10000 Eastlake Drive Fairfax, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 800,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,921

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314420

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning 121
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 9
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 495: Braddock Road West; Left on Guinea Road; Continue straight through traffic light on to Commonwealth Blvd; Left on Gainsborough Drive; Right on Eastlake Drive; Continue to 10000 Eastlake on
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10673.00
Tax Annual Amount 7921.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 666.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Richmarr
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision KINGS PARK WEST
Tax Lot 699
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Sliding
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Recreation Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Builder Model Duke
Land Assessed Value 285000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10000

Affordability Calculator

$5,586
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,926
Monthly Property Taxes
$660