4 Kansas Road Landisburg, PA $ 149,000
4 Kansas Road
$ 149,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4 Kansas Road

Landisburg, PA, 17040
$ 149,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,104

Monthly Estimate*

$ 917

4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 1
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 2
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 3
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 4
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 5
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 6
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 7
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 8
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 9
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 10
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 11
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 12
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 13
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 14
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 15
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 16
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 17
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 18
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 19
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 20
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 21
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 22
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 23
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 24
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 25
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 26
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 27
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 28
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 29
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 30
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 31
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 32
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 33
4 Kansas Road, Landisburg, PA 17040 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Landisburg, PA

for $149,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,104 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 1.55.

This is an auction property! The auction will take place live at the property on Tuesday, June 23rd, @ 6:30pm. The price listed is not in any way the sale price and being an auction the property may sell for less or may sell for more on auction day. Great country living with this real estate consisting of a 1.55 acre lot with a circa 1986 manufactured home with additions, a large 50' x 24' pole building garage with 3 overhead doors, and a mancave/bar area. There are also 4 other sheds. The home has 3 bedrooms, and two baths. The home has a nice all season sunroom and patio added to the back, and there is a 1-1/2 car garage addition that has been more recently used as storage, and a hot tub room (tub removed). Home has oil heat, central air, Propane stove in sunroom. Water is well, septic is on site. Anyone interested in this opportunity is strongly encouraged to come to one of the open house times and make your plans. Open house dates are: Sunday June 7th 1:00-3:00 pm, Thursday June 11th 5:00-7:00pm, and Sunday June 14th 1:00-3:00pm. Buyer pays 1% state transfer tax at settlement.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,977

Style

Modular/Pre-Fabricated

Lot Size

1.55

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Landisburg

County/Region

Perry

MLS | Web ID

PAPY2009360

Features
General
Living Area 1104
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite Metal
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood
Zoning MOBILE HOME WITH LAND
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Roof
Architectural Style Modular/Pre-Fabricated
Construction Materials Modular/Manufactured Vinyl Siding
School District WEST PERRY
Year Built 1986
Electric Circuit Breakers
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From New Bloomfield 274 W to 233 (approx.6.5 miles) L on 233 to Kansas Road to home on corner
City LANDISBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Spring Twp (150240)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 67518.00
Tax Annual Amount 1977.0
Body Type Double Wide
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 134.96
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Water Treat System Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Carpet Laminate Plank Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1104
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Level Rear Yard Sloping
Water Source Private Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.55
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 48200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Realty Services

Broker

joe@century21rs.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,082
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest