348 Green Meadow Lane Horsham, PA $ 315,000
348 Green Meadow Lane
$ 315,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

348 Green Meadow Lane

Horsham, PA, 19044
$ 315,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 917

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 1
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 2
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 3
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 4
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 5
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 6
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 7
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 8
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 9
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 10
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 11
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 12
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 13
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 14
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 15
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 16
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 17
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 18
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 19
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 20
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 21
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 22
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 23
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 24
348 Green Meadow Lane, Horsham, PA 19044 - Image 25

Condo for sale in Horsham, PA

for $315,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 917 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Welcome to Saw Mill Valley. This awesome two-bedroom condo is conveniently located just minutes from all the great shops and restaurants around the Promenade. Minutes from the PA turnpike and 309. Great one floor living, no steps! Nice size open feel living room with fireplace blends nicely with pass through kitchen and eating area. Good living space! Two good size bedrooms, especially the main bedroom featuring great closet space.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 315,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,373

Style

Colonial,Contemporary

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Horsham

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180702

Features
General
Living Area 917
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning R5
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Trash Water Sewer Parking Fee Insurance
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District HATBORO-HORSHAM
Year Built 1986
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality HORSHAM TWP
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 312.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS 348 Green Meadow Ln Horsham PA 19044
City HORSHAM
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Horsham Twp (10636)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3373.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 343.51
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA 203(b)
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 005
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 917
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer / Dryer Fridge ALL furniture NEGOTIABLE
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 348
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Regency Realty

Broker

mark1322@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,221
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$281
Monthly Home Insurance
--