348 S 9Th Street Quakertown, PA $ 365,000
348 S 9Th Street
$ 365,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

348 S 9Th Street

Quakertown, PA, 18951
$ 365,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,546

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 1
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 2
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 3
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 4
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 5
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 6
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 7
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 8
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 9
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 10
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 11
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 12
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 13
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 14
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 15
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 16
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 17
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 18
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 19
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 20
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 21
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 22
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 23
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 24
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 25
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 26
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 27
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 28
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 29
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 30
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 31
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 32
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 33
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 34
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 35
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 36
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 37
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 38
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 39
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 40
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 41
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 42
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 43
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 44
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 45
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 46
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 47
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 48
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 49
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 50
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 51
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 52
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 53
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 54
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 55
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 56
348 S 9Th Street, Quakertown, PA 18951 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Quakertown, PA

for $365,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,546 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.32.

Located in the heart of Quakertown Borough and within walking distance to downtown shops, dining, and community events, this 4 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home is full of opportunity. Lovingly maintained over the years, this home offers solid bones, real hardwood floors, spacious living areas, and the charm of borough living. Step outside and enjoy the covered back patio the perfect spot to relax or entertain while enjoying the backyard space. While updates may be desired, the home is completely livable as you make it your own and add your personal touches over time. Opportunities like this especially at such an attractive price point do not come around often in todays market. Whether you are looking for your first home, an investment opportunity, or a property with potential to build equity, this is one you wont want to miss. Schedule your showing today before its gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,045

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.32

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Quakertown

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121550

Features
General
Living Area 1546
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District QUAKERTOWN COMMUNITY
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 309 to 9th St
City QUAKERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Quakertown Boro (10135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 13818.00
Tax Annual Amount 6045.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.09
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 024-002
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1546
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Basement Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 98.00 x 141.00
Lot Size Acres 0.32
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 5040.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 348

Affordability Calculator

$2,751
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$504
Monthly Home Insurance
--