11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401 Rockville, MD $ 1,900
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401
$ 1,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401

Rockville, MD, 20852
$ 1,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 632
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 1
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 2
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 3
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 4
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 5
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 6
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 7
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 8
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 9
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 10
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 11
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 12
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 13
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 14
11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD 20852 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Rockville, MD

for $1,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 632 square foot property was built in 1999.

Applicants must have a credit score of 700+ and a monthly income at least three times the rent. Courtyard View! Sun-filled 1BR/1BA unit in the highly sought-after White Flint Station Condos in North Bethesda. This private unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood floors throughout the living area. Spacious bedroom with ceiling fan and an oversized soaking bathtub in the bathroom. In-unit washer and dryer with additional storage cabinets in the laundry room. Enjoy peaceful courtyard views from this bright and private unit. Unbeatable location walk to White Flint Metro, Harris Teeter, Pike & Rose, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Easy access to Rockville Pike, Old Georgetown Rd, Montrose Rd, I-270, I-495, and other major commuter routes.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Rockville

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236476

Features
General
Living Area 632
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 2401
Rent Includes HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take 355N on Rockville Pike then just past white flint station on the right turn right Old Georgetown Road to 11750.
City ROCKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.01
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-09-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WHITE FLINT STATION CODM
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 632
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11750

Nearby
3535329 Elementary School
3534042 Middle School
Walter Johnson High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/22/2026 $1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401, Rockville, MD, 20852 is a Property for Rent at $1,900 with 632 sqft. 11750 Old Georgetown Road # 2401 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 20852 which is in Rockville, MD