23405 Forest Haven Way Clarksburg, MD $ 655,000
23405 Forest Haven Way
$ 655,000
Share Save

23405 Forest Haven Way

Clarksburg, MD, 20871
$ 655,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,791

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,033

23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 1
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 2
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 3
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 4
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 5
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 6
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 7
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 8
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 9
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 10
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 11
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 12
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 13
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 14
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 15
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 16
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 17
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 18
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 19
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 20
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 21
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 22
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 23
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 24
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 25
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 26
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 27
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 28
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 29
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 30
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 31
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 32
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 33
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 34
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 35
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 36
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 37
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 38
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 39
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 40
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 41
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 42
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 43
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 44
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 45
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 46
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 47
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 48
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 49
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 50
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 51
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 52
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 53
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 54
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 55
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 56
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 57
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 58
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 59
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 60
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 61
23405 Forest Haven Way, Clarksburg, MD 20871 - Image 62

Townhouse for sale in Clarksburg, MD

for $655,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,791 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.04.

Offers are due Monday, June 1st, 7pm- Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the highly sought-after Clarksburg community, where modern comfort meets suburban convenience. Ideally located near Clarksburg Premium Outlets, Black Hill Regional Park, Seneca Creek State Park, and major commuter routes including I-270, this home offers effortless access to shopping, dining, recreation, and top regional destinations. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a thoughtfully renovated kitchen (2022) showcasing brand-new appliances (2022), updated cabinetry (2022), and a spacious center island with seating, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Stylish finishes throughout create a clean, modern aesthetic. The fully finished walkout basement adds exceptional versatility, complete with a newly finished full bathroom (2022), ideal for guests, extended living, or recreation space. Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage, driveway, fresh interior paint and professional cleaning completed in May 2026, giving the home a truly move-in-ready feel. Every detail has been carefully maintained and updated to provide comfort, style, and peace of mind. This is a rare opportunity to own a turn-key home in one of Montgomery Countys most desirable suburban communities, offering a blend of nature, convenience, and lifestyle amenities just minutes away. Seller Concession - YES!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 655,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,278

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Clarksburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236442

Features
General
Living Area 2791
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Freezer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Washer - Front Loading
Zoning R200
HOA Fee 99.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Front Combination Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2010
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Turn right into Forest Haven home on Left side.
City CLARKSBURG
Association Name CLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1540.00
Tax Annual Amount 6278.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.41
Acceptable Financing Cash Contract Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CLARKSBURG VILLAGE
Tax Lot 108
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Recessed Lighting Upgraded Counte
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Improved Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2240
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 551
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Built In Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Parking Lot On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 23405

Affordability Calculator

$4,556
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,033
Monthly Property Taxes
$523