3043 Wildflower Drive La Plata, MD $ 650,000
3043 Wildflower Drive
$ 650,000
Share Save

3043 Wildflower Drive

La Plata, MD, 20646
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 5,596

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

3043 Wildflower Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in La Plata, MD

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,596 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.54.

Nestled within the highly sought-after Agricopia community, 3043 Wildflower Drive offers the rare combination of luxury, space, and functionality on a beautifully landscaped .54-acre fenced lot with a desirable 3-car garage, a feature that rarely becomes available in Agricopia. With approximately 3,952 finished square feet above grade and an additional 1,644 finished square feet on the lower level, this exceptional home was designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining. The grand main level welcomes you with expansive living spaces filled with natural light and thoughtful design. From the impressive open-concept family room to the dedicated home office, formal living room, elegant dining room, and bright sunroom, every space offers flexibility and sophistication. At the center of the home is the gourmet kitchen featuring an oversized island, large walk-in pantry, double wall ovens, cooktop/range, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space that makes cooking and gathering effortless. The seamless flow throughout the main level creates the perfect setting for entertaining, working from home, or simply enjoying day-to-day living in style. The finished lower level is truly an entertainers dream and offers a luxurious extension of the homes living space. Designed for hosting and recreation, this level features an expansive entertaining area complete with custom built-in cabinetry, a wet bar with mini refrigerator, theater room, exercise room, playroom, full bathroom, and still plenty of storage space. Whether hosting game nights, movie nights, fitness routines, or overnight guests, this level delivers endless possibilities. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with its own sitting room, oversized walk-in closets with custom organizers, and a spa-inspired luxury bathroom featuring dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and abundant storage. The secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully designed with one bedroom offering a private en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom layout. Homes of this caliber are costly to replicate today, especially without the added burden of a school excise tax, making this property an incredible value in todays market. Residents of Agricopia appreciate the communitys prime location near commuter routes to Washington DC, Northern Virginia, and local military bases, while also enjoying close proximity to shopping, dining, parks, entertainment, and top Charles County conveniences. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained luxury home in one of Charles Countys most desirable communities. Priced to sell and thoughtfully designed with space for todays modern lifestyle, 3043 Wildflower Drive is ready to welcome its next chapter.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,557

Style

Traditional,Colonial

Lot Size

0.54

Year Built

2003

Town/City

La Plata

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055334

Features
General
Living Area 5596
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s) Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Oven - Double Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning MUD
HOA Fee 325.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Traditional Colonial
Construction Materials Blown-In Insulation Brick CPVC/PVC Glass Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2003
Electric 220 Volts
View Street
Levels 3
Tax Year 2019
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality La Plata
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City LA PLATA
Association Name AGRICOPIA HOMEOWNERS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23668.00
Tax Annual Amount 7557.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.47
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 73
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Additional Stairway Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Drain Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Sump Pump Walkout Stairs Windows
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Hot Water Electric 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Energy Efficient
Above Grade Finished Area 3952
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1644
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Game Room Family Room Den Breakfast Room Exercise Room Laundry Office Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Hobby Room Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Vinyl Rear
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Backs to Trees Cleared Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Permanent Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 120400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3043
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 New Millennium

Broker

theresashoptaw@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,632
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$630
Monthly Home Insurance
--