6814 Gough Street Baltimore, MD $ 176,000
6814 Gough Street
$ 176,000
Share Save

6814 Gough Street

Baltimore, MD, 21224
$ 176,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,176

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,084

6814 Gough Street, Baltimore, MD 21224 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $176,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,176 square foot townhouse was built in 1951.

Coming Soon in Baltimore! Spacious three-level home located at 6814 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224. This property features 1,776 sq ft, 2 full bathrooms, and a functional layout with plenty of space for comfortable living. A great upcoming opportunity for buyers looking for a well-sized home in a convenient Baltimore location.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 176,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,441

Style

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2216370

Features
General
Living Area 1176
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Stove Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Zoning R-7
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Grill on rear deck
Year Built 1951
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 17
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please see Google Maps.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 3441.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.49
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 26
Tax Lot 073
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Flooring Other Carpet Ceramic Tile Laminated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 784
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 392
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Storm
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6814

Affordability Calculator

$1,370
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,084
Monthly Property Taxes
$287

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School