3227 Woodring Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 265,000
3227 Woodring Avenue
$ 265,000
Share Save

3227 Woodring Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 265,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,632

3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 2
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 3
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 4
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 5
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 6
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 7
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 8
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 9
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 10
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 11
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 12
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 13
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 14
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 15
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 16
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 17
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 18
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 19
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 20
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 21
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 22
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 23
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 24
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 25
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 26
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 27
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 28
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 29
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 30
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 31
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 32
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 33
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 34
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 35
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 36
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 37
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 38
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 39
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 40
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 41
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 42
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 43
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 44
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 45
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 46
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 47
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 48
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 49
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 50
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 51
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 52
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 53
3227 Woodring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 54

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $265,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,320 square foot townhouse was built in 1953.

Welcome home to this well-maintained, three-level brick semi-detached townhome offering charm, space, and numerous updates throughout. The main level features beautiful floors, a spacious light-filled living room, a separate dining room, and a kitchen that opens to the rear porch and large fenced-in backyard. Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms, beautiful flooring, and a large attic that provides excellent storage or additional closet space. The fully finished walkout lower level is ideal for entertaining, extended living, or in-law suite potential. It includes a second full kitchen, additional bedroom, full bathroom, laundry area, den, and utility room. Additional highlights include a newer roof, off-street parking, and a convenient location just minutes from local universities, shopping, and major commuter routes including I-695, I-83, and I-95. Enjoy easy access to Towson Town Center, White Marsh Mall, and The Avenue at White Marsh. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautifully maintained semi-detached home with space, flexibility, and plenty of charm. Sellers are in the process of moving.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 265,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,678

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2216340

Features
General
Living Area 1320
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer - Gas
Zoning R-4
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1953
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 04
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Harford Road to Woodring Avenue Or GPS.
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 3678.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.95
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 306
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Island Pantry
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1056
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 264
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Den Bathroom 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 36000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3227
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cummings & Co. Realtors

Broker

rod.hicks13@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,938
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,632
Monthly Property Taxes
$307

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School