323 Ternwing Drive Arnold, MD $ 535,000
323 Ternwing Drive
$ 535,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

323 Ternwing Drive

Arnold, MD, 21012
$ 535,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,474

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,294

323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 1
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 2
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 3
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 4
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 5
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 6
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 7
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 8
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 9
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 10
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 11
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 12
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 13
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 14
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 15
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 16
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 17
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 18
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 19
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 20
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 21
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 22
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 23
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 24
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 25
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 26
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 27
323 Ternwing Drive, Arnold, MD 21012 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Arnold, MD

for $535,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,474 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath split foyer home in the sought-after Hidden Ridge community! The light-filled main level features hardwood flooring and provides access to a large Trex deck overlooking the spacious, fully fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless-steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and plenty of cabinet space. The lower level offers luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a cozy family room with fireplace, and a spacious 4th bedroom featuring charming wainscoting. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof, siding, doors, and HVAC system all completed in 2019. Additional improvements include the Trex deck (2021), windows replaced between 20212023, a renovated bathroom (2021), and a new dryer (2025). Enjoy the outdoors with walking and biking trails just steps away, plus a large community park directly behind the property that can never be developed offering lasting privacy and open views. Spend evenings grabbing a dinner at Donnelly's Dockside or watching the sunset over the Magothy River at The Point Crab House & Grill. This home combines comfort, space, and an unbeatable location. Dont miss this excellent opportunity to own a well-cared-for home in a highly desirable community! This community is located close to the recently installed Broadneck Peninnsula Trail..as well as in the Broadneck School district and within close proximity to Bay Hills Shopping Center. The home is also just minutes from Bay Hills Golf Course, including a recently renovated clubhouse with indoor and outdoor dining. With convenient access to Route 50, I-97, the Chesapeake Bay Bridge, Ft. Meade, Baltimore, Washington, D.C., and Annapolis, this home offers both comfort and an fabulous location. An excellent opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a sought-after community!!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
323 Ternwing Drive Arnold, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 535,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,435

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Arnold

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146208

Features
General
Living Area 1474
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer Stove
Zoning R5
HOA Fee 40.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Combination Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
View Pasture Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions RT 2 North Right on College Parkway; Left on Ternwing Dr
City ARNOLD
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7040.00
Tax Annual Amount 4435.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 498.14
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://mlstour.invisionfotography.com/tour/MLS/323TernwingDrive_Arnold_MD_21012_1653_452887.html
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HIDDEN RIDGE BRIGHTLEAF
Tax Lot 49
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Built-Ins Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1074
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Vinyl
Lot Features Trees/Wooded Backs - Parkland
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 229100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 323

Affordability Calculator

$3,664
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,294
Monthly Property Taxes
$370