2415 Whitney Ct Charlottesville, VA $ 325,000
2415 Whitney Ct
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2415 Whitney Ct

Charlottesville, VA, 22911
$ 325,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,230

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 1
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 2
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 3
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 4
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 5
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 6
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 7
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 8
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 9
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 10
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 11
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 12
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 13
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 14
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 15
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 16
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 17
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 18
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 19
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 20
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 21
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 22
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 23
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 24
2415 Whitney Ct, Charlottesville, VA 22911 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Charlottesville, VA

for $325,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,230 square foot townhouse was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome home to this charming Albemarle County property offering the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and plenty of space for gathering with family and friends. Thoughtful details throughout add timeless appeal, while the cozy wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect spot to relax on cooler evenings. Flexible living spaces make it easy to work from home, host guests, or simply enjoy everyday living. The laundry/mudroom adds extra functionality and convenience. Outside, enjoy one of the larger lots in the neighborhood with a fully fenced and beautifully maintained yard offering privacy and plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, pets, or play. A private driveway and storage shed provide additional practicality. Conveniently located just minutes from Rivanna Station (NGIC & DIA), the Charlottesville airport, shopping, dining, Downtown Charlottesville, and UVA, this home offers exceptional value in a fantastic location.,Granite Counter,Painted Cabinets,Fireplace in Living Room

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,000

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Charlottesville

County/Region

Albemarle

MLS | Web ID

677461

Features
General
Living Area 1230
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Dryer Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Washer
Zoning PRD
HOA Fee 60.00
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Masonite
School District ALBEMARLE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
Electric Underground
View Other
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 50.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take 29N. Turn left at Briarwood Dr Turn right on Whitney follow the road until it curves house is on the right on the curve
City CHARLOTTESVILLE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Tax Annual Amount 3000.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.23
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://booking.mymediarocket.com/videos/019e4a3f-1b1c-71d4-b756-8a80ac739e65
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1230
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Laundry Full Bath Half Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1230.00
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2415

Affordability Calculator

$2,251
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$250
Monthly Home Insurance
--