9053 Helena Road Alden, MI $ 498,900
9053 Helena Road
$ 498,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

9053 Helena Road

Alden, MI, 49612
$ 498,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,704

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 1
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 2
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 3
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 4
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 5
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 6
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 7
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 8
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 9
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 10
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 11
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 12
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 13
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 14
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 15
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 16
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 17
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 18
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 19
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 20
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 21
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 22
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 23
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 24
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 25
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 26
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 27
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 28
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 29
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 30
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 31
9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI 49612 - Image 32

Commercial Property for sale in Alden, MI

for $498,900. This 2,704 square foot building was built in 1874 on a lot size of 0.12.

Historic charm meets modern convenience in this one-of-a-kind downtown Alden property just blocks from Torch Lake. This beautifully maintained, truly turn-key building is filled with character and opportunity. The main level offers original hardwood floors, ship lap walls, perfect for retail, boutique, salon, or gallery. The upstairs features the original Alden Schoolhouse complete with a separate private entrance leading to an additional finished space perfect for a second retail shop, office, studio, event venue or private workspace. Recent improvements include new HVAC, updated electrical, security cameras, new lighting and fresh paint throughout, and SO MUCH MORE! Four private parking spaces add convenience and value. Endless possibilities await in this truly special property. A must see!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 498,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1874

Town/City

Alden

County/Region

Antrim

MLS | Web ID

80068616

Status Active Active
Year Built 1874
Parking 3-5 Spaces Parking Lot
Subdivision Spencer Creek MI
County Antrim
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Business Name N/A
Ownership Private
Municipality Helena Twp
Section 28
Zoning Commercial
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Commercial Features Bath Security Syetem Owned
Area Helena Twp (05008)
Primary City Alden
Location Corner Lot
Directions Located Downtown Alden.
City Alden
Financial Terms Cash Commercial Loan
Legal Description COM 115 FT E OF NE CORNER OF LOT 8 OF PLAT OF SPENCER CREEK TH E 40 FT S 132 FT W 40 FT N TO BEG. SEC 28 T29N R8W.
DOM 1
Postal Code 49612
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.5
Public Remarks Historic charm meets modern convenience in this one-of-a-kind downtown Alden property just blocks from Torch Lake. This beautifully maintained
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame Wood
Lot Size Area 0.12
Lot Dimensions 40x132x39x132
See more
Interior
Ceiling Height 16-20 Feet

Affordability Calculator

$3,072
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$498,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9053 Helena Road, Alden, MI, 49612 is a Commercial Property for sale at $498,900 with 2,704 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 9053 Helena Road was built in 1874. The property's zip code is 49612 which is in Alden, MI