624 Paseo De La Cuma 13 Santa Fe, NM $ 930,000
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13
$ 930,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

624 Paseo De La Cuma 13

Santa Fe, NM, 87501
$ 930,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,726

624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 1
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 2
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 3
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 4
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 5
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 6
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 7
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 8
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 9
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 10
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 11
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 12
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 13
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 14
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 15
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 16
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 17
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 18
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 19
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 20
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 21
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 22
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 23
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 24
624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM 87501 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Santa Fe, NM

for $930,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot condo was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.03.

Just a few blocks from Santa Fe’s historic Plaza, tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac, this stand-alone adobe condo offers a fresh take on classic Santa Fe living. Sunlight fills the 2-bedroom, 2-bath home, highlighting beamed ceilings, Saltillo tile, reclaimed pine floors, and beautifully detailed Talavera baths. In addition to the primary en-suite bedroom, the main floor boasts a living area that flows easily from kitchen to dining to living, with granite and stainless accents, a corner fireplace, built-ins, and a deck made for evening sunsets. Downstairs, a second spacious bedroom with full bath is paired with a flexible living area that opens to a lush rear yard and covered patio, ideal for guests, a home office, or a quiet retreat. Both bedrooms comfortably fit king beds, and all bath fixtures have been thoughtfully updated. A gated front courtyard, inviting outdoor spaces, a rare attached one-car garage with storage, and a well-maintained 2019 roof round out the offering. Turnkey and well-located, this is an easy, stylish option for full-time living, a lock-and-leave getaway, or a smart investment in the heart of Santa Fe.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 930,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,720

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Santa Fe

County/Region

Santa Fe

MLS | Web ID

202601861

Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 592.12
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Structure Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Pueblo
Security Features Surveillance System
Year Built 1994
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 13
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Left on Paseo de la Cuma. Left into condo association. Guest parking located to the right of the unit or parallel along the courtyard wall
High School Santa Fe
City Santa Fe
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 1332
Listing Terms Cash Conventional New Loan
Elementary School Carlos Gilbert
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6720
Middle/Junior High School Milagro
MLS Area Minor 1-SF City Limits NE
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://airs-cloud-media.aryeo.com/videos/019e4d1d-1062-7124-88f3-55c49672940c https://airs-cloud-media.aryeo.com/videos/019e4d1d-1062-7124-88f3-55c49672940c
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Public Records
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Taxes 7022
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Beamed Ceilings Interior Steps
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Kiva Wood Burning
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Direct Access Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0.03
Building Area Total 1600
Lot Size Acres 0.03

Affordability Calculator

$6,286
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,726
Monthly Property Taxes
$560

Nearby
831084 Elementary School
2168301 Middle School
Santa Fe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$930,000 0.54% Price Up
5/22/2026$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

624 Paseo De La Cuma 13, Santa Fe, NM, 87501 is a Condo for sale at $930,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 624 Paseo De La Cuma 13 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 87501 which is in Santa Fe, NM