2700 Norton Avenue Lynwood, CA $ 579,000
2700 Norton Avenue
$ 579,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 11am - 2pm
Share Save

2700 Norton Avenue

Lynwood, CA, 90262
$ 579,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 826

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,565

Listed by The Agency
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 1
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 2
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 3
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 4
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 5
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 6
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 7
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 8
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 9
2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Lynwood, CA

for $579,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 826 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.1144.

Open House

5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
2700 Norton Avenue Lynwood, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 579,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1144

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Lynwood

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26694369

Days on Market

38

Features
General
Living Area 826
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Zoning LYR1YY
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Year Built 1948
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Norton & Lorraine
City Lynwood
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area RM - Lynwood
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4985
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-05-22
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 4985
Spa false
Building Area Total 826
Lot Dimensions 40x124
Lot Size Acres 0.1144

Affordability Calculator

$3,565
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,565

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$579,000 5.46% Price Up
5/22/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2700 Norton Avenue, Lynwood, CA, 90262 is a Single Family Home for sale at $579,000 with 826 sqft and a lot size of 0.1144. 2700 Norton Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 90262 which is in Lynwood, CA