Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1 Harpers Ferry, WV $ 289,999
Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1
$ 289,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1

Harpers Ferry, WV, 25425
$ 289,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 1
Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 2
Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Harpers Ferry, WV

for $289,999. The lot size is 2.06.

Beautiful offering in a newly established neighborhood. Well has been drilled. 4 or more bedroom class 1 septic approval. Underground electric and Xfinity cable/internet. Homes must adhere to architectural review consisting of materials such as: Hardie Board siding, stone to grade in front and side of home and other enhancements to maintain the community attributes.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 289,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Residential

Lot Size

2.06

Town/City

Harpers Ferry

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

WVJF2024238

Features
General
Sewer Perc Approved Septic
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Under Ground
Possession Settlement
Zoning 100
HOA Fee 600.00
School District JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS
Electric Underground
View Mountain
Unit Number LOT 1
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS 4001 Engle Molers Road Shepherdstown WV 25443 or From Harpers Ferry Rte. 340 : Turn left onto Halltown Rd (CR-340/12). Go for 0.6 mi. Then 0.6 miles Turn sharp left onto Shepherdstown Pike (WV-23
City HARPERS FERRY
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 89733.60
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.23
Additional Parcels Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.06

Affordability Calculator

$1,786
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786

Nearby
3533200 Elementary School
3533154 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$289,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1, Harpers Ferry, WV, 25425 is a Lots and Land for sale at $289,999 with a lot size of 2.06. Jingle Bells Court # LOT 1 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 25425 which is in Harpers Ferry, WV