10 Ridgeview Circle Fredericksburg, VA $ 569,000
10 Ridgeview Circle
$ 569,000
Share Save

10 Ridgeview Circle

Fredericksburg, VA, 22406
$ 569,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,828

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,503

10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 1
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 2
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 3
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 4
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 5
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 6
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 7
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 8
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 9
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 10
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 11
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 12
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 13
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 14
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 15
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 16
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 17
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 18
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 19
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 20
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 21
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 22
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 23
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 24
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 25
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 26
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 27
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 28
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 29
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 30
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 31
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 32
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 33
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 34
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 35
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 36
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 37
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 38
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 39
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 40
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 41
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 42
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 43
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 44
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 45
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 46
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 47
10 Ridgeview Circle, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $569,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,828 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 2.32.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 569,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,004

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.32

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2049648

Features
General
Living Area 2828
Sewer Septic Exists Septic = # of BR
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Washer Refrigerator Stove
Zoning A1
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From :95s exit 133b 17n left on holly corner rd. right on river ridge rd. Left on Ridgeview Cir. Second house on right.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 101037.00
Tax Annual Amount 4004.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 349.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=RwE97iX3Kz6&mls=1
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 19
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Stove - Wood Floor Plan - Traditional Ceiling Fan(s) Water Treat System
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Fully Finished
Flooring Concrete Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1628
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1200
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool Yes - Personal
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac
Water Source Private Well
Inclusions pool robot and other pool equipment
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Carport Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.32
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass Storm
Land Assessed Value 120000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10

Affordability Calculator

$3,837
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,503
Monthly Property Taxes
$334
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save