2094 Kelsey Court King George, VA $ 319,900
2094 Kelsey Court
$ 319,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2094 Kelsey Court

King George, VA, 22485
$ 319,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 1
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 2
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 3
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 4
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 5
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 6
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 7
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 8
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 9
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 10
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 11
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 12
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 13
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 14
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 15
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 16
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 17
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 18
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 19
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 20
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 21
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 22
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 23
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 24
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 25
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 26
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 27
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 28
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 29
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 30
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 31
2094 Kelsey Court, King George, VA 22485 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in King George, VA

for $319,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.49.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet culdesac in the heart of King George. Situated on a spacious lot, 2094 Kelsey Ct offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting floor plan filled with natural light, generous living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen features ample cabinetry and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Unwind in the spacious primary suite complete with a private bath and oversized walk-in shower, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings outdoors in the large yard backing to serene, natural surroundings. Added peace of mind comes with the wholehouse generator. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and Dahlgren Naval Base, this home combines smalltown charm with an easy commute. Movein ready and waiting for you to call it home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 788

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.49

Year Built

1996

Town/City

King George

County/Region

King George

MLS | Web ID

VAKG2008062

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Phone Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer Stove
Zoning AGRICULTURAL A2 DIST
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District KING GEORGE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1996
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Using your favorite GPS app 2094 Kelsey Ct is accurate.
City KING GEORGE
Disclosures Other
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 21562.00
Tax Annual Amount 788.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.08
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=adcutRkaY2S
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision POTOMAC DIST
Tax Lot 86B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Walk-in Closet(s) Water Treat System Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Flooring Carpet Laminated Vinyl Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Office Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Partly Wooded Rural Sloping Backs to Trees Front Yard
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.49
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Road Maintenance Agreement
Land Assessed Value 55000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2094

Affordability Calculator

$2,035
Per Month
97%
3%
0%