6312 Old Dominion Drive McLean, VA $ 4,300
6312 Old Dominion Drive
$ 4,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

6312 Old Dominion Drive

McLean, VA, 22101
$ 4,300
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,050
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 1
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 2
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 3
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 4
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 5
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 6
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 7
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 8
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 9
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 10
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 11
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 12
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 13
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 14
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 15
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 16
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 17
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 18
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 19
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 20
6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA 22101 - Image 21

Property for Rent in McLean, VA

for $4,300 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,050 square foot property was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.21.

NO PETS. Tenant occupied until end of May - need notice to show. Renovated and well maintained brick home with beautiful landscaped yard, and separate apartment in lower level w kitchenette and its own washer/dryer! Features NEW primary bath, NEW flooring in lower level, hardwood floors on main level, kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and ample parking. Located within walking distance of Safeway, Starbucks and shops, and 10 min from Metro. Available early June...

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,300

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1935

Town/City

McLean

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314456

Features
General
Living Area 3050
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Cooktop Refrigerator Extra Refrigerator/Freezer Stove Oven - Wall Dishwasher
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1935
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 2
Rent Includes Lawn Service
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Old Dominion Dr near Safeway just past Kirby Rd intersection.
City MCLEAN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9322.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.77
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2nd Kitchen Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Connecting Stairway Daylight Partial English Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs Windows
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1550
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1500
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Parking Features Circular Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Carport
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6312

Nearby
3535870 Elementary School
3534614 Middle School
Mclean High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/21/2026 $4,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6312 Old Dominion Drive, McLean, VA, 22101 is a Property for Rent at $4,300 with 3,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 6312 Old Dominion Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 22101 which is in McLean, VA