1622 Fellowship Square Reston, VA $ 1,295,000
1622 Fellowship Square
$ 1,295,000
Share Save

1622 Fellowship Square

Reston, VA, 20190
$ 1,295,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 2,484

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,974

1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 1
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 2
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 3
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 4
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 5
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 6
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 7
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 8
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 9
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 10
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 11
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 12
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 13
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 14
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 15
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 16
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 17
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 18
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 19
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 20
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 21
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 22
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 23
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 24
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 25
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 26
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 27
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 28
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 29
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 30
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 31
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 32
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 33
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 34
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 35
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 36
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 37
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 38
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 39
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 40
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 41
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 42
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 43
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 44
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 45
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 46
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 47
1622 Fellowship Square, Reston, VA 20190 - Image 48

Townhouse for sale in Reston, VA

for $1,295,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,484 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.04.

Only six months young, this stunning transitional townhome showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful upgrades throughout, with no expense spared. Perfectly positioned in one of the communitys premier locations, the home backs to mature trees and overlooks the charming Lake Anne community. Enjoy the convenience of spending Saturday mornings strolling to the farmers market, local cafs, and artisan shops just moments away. Spanning four beautifully finished levels, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence features wide-plank flooring throughout and offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, style, and everyday comfort. The home also features a spacious two-car garage with a sleek epoxy flooring finish, adding both durability and a polished touch. A truly exceptional opportunity not to be missed.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,295,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 14,060

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Reston

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314398

Features
General
Living Area 2484
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 372
HOA Fee 175.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2025
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Route 7 heading west turn left onto Baron Cameron Ave then turn left onto Village Rd then turn right onto N Shore Dr then turn right onto Fellowship Sq
City RESTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1901.00
Tax Annual Amount 14060.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 521.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 27
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2484
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Game Room Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 320000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1622

Affordability Calculator

$9,145
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,974
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,172
Monthly Home Insurance
--