344 Tow Path Lane Pine Grove, PA $ 214,500
344 Tow Path Lane
$ 214,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

344 Tow Path Lane

Pine Grove, PA, 17963
$ 214,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,614

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,321

344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 1
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 2
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 3
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 4
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 5
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 6
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 7
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 8
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 9
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 10
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 11
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 12
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 13
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 14
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 15
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 16
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 17
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 18
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 19
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 20
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 21
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 22
344 Tow Path Lane, Pine Grove, PA 17963 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Pine Grove, PA

for $214,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,614 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.15.

Feel right at home in this charming ranch located in Swatara Village, a desirable 55+ community. This well-maintained home offers a spacious living room, a kitchen/dining combination, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a cozy family room, and a convenient laundry/utility room. All appliances are included with the sale, making this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air for the summer months and electric baseboard heat, while the propane fireplace is powerful enough to warm the entire home. Several important updates have already been completed, including a new roof in 2019, six new windows in 2022, and a new sump pump in the crawl space installed in 2021. The HOA takes care of garbage and snow removal on the property, adding to the low-maintenance lifestyle. Residents also enjoy access to a community center for social activities and gatherings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 214,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,923

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Pine Grove

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027336

Features
General
Living Area 1614
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 112.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PINE GROVE AREA
Year Built 1998
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PINE GROVE TWP
Accessibility Doors - Lever Handle(s) Level Entry - Main
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City PINE GROVE
Association Name SWATARA VILLAGE
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Pine Grove Twp (13321)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.00
Tax Annual Amount 2923.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.9
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 123
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Kitchen/Dining
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Free Standing Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1614
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Utility Room Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Internal Only
Street Number 1 344
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty World-We Get Results

Broker

wendyknorr@me.com