50 Montovision Road Mount Pocono, PA $ 199,900
50 Montovision Road
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

50 Montovision Road

Mount Pocono, PA, 18344
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 1
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 2
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 3
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 4
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 5
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 6
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 7
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 8
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 9
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 10
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 11
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 12
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 13
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 14
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 15
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 16
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 17
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 18
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 19
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 20
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 21
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 22
50 Montovision Road, Mount Pocono, PA 18344 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Pocono, PA

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,300 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.45.

Incredible opportunity in the heart of the Poconos and the popular area of Mt. Pocono. This ranch-style home sits on about a half acre lot on a quiet road, offering privacy, space, and plenty of potential. Surrounded by mature trees with a large yard, driveway, and outdoor deck space, this property has the perfect setting for a peaceful mountain retreat. Ideal for an owner-occupant looking to make it their own or an investor ready to bring the property back to life. Currently existing salon area with washing sink and countertop creates convenience and opportunity or make it the 3rd bedroom. The home offers convenient single-level living, a functional layout, and a huge basement with excellent storage, workshop, additional rooms or future finishing potential. Located near popular Pocono attractions, shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, resorts, waterparks, skiing, hiking, and major routes. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, weekend getaway, rental opportunity, or your next renovation project, this one is full of possibilities. At this price point, it wont last long. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
50 Montovision Road Mount Pocono, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,599

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Mount Pocono

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

PAMR2006584

Features
General
Living Area 1300
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R1
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District POCONO MOUNTAIN
Year Built 1955
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 611 in Mount Pocono take Route 940 W to High St. Turn onto High St then continue to Montovision Rd. Turn onto Montovision Rd. Property is #50.
City MOUNT POCONO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mount Pocono Boro (13510)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.00
Tax Annual Amount 3599.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1300
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 200.00
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 50

Affordability Calculator

$1,531
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$300
Monthly Home Insurance
--