115 2Nd Ave Spring Mount, PA $ 949,000
115 2Nd Ave
$ 949,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

115 2Nd Ave

Spring Mount, PA, 19478
$ 949,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,180

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,843

115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 1
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 2
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 3
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 4
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 5
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 6
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 7
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 8
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 9
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 10
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 11
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 12
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 13
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 14
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 15
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 16
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 17
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 18
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 19
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 20
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 21
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 22
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 23
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 24
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 25
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 26
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 27
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 28
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 29
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 30
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 31
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 32
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 33
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 34
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 35
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 36
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 37
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 38
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 39
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 40
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 41
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 42
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 43
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 44
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 45
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 46
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 47
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 48
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 49
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 50
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 51
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 52
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 53
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 54
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 55
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 56
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 57
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 58
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 59
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 60
115 2Nd Ave, Spring Mount, PA 19478 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Spring Mount, PA

for $949,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,180 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.25.

Custom build by BJ Homes Inc. in Spring Mt Area. From 3180-3500SF. The photos are from a recent build at 137 e 1st ave Trappe. Attached are specs and floor plans. You can customize our plan or bring your own plan. Over 1.25 acres of treed and wooded lot. Privacy galore. Contact agent for details.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 800

Style

Colonial,Craftsman

Lot Size

1.25

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Spring Mount

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2180834

Features
General
Living Area 3180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial Craftsman
Construction Materials Advanced Framing Stone Vinyl Siding
School District PERKIOMEN VALLEY
Year Built 2026
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality LOWER FREDERICK TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions 29 to rt on Spring mt rd. left on Perkiomen ave. Take to T in rd. Turn Left. Last lot on the rt.
City SPRING MOUNT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Frederick Twp (10638)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 54641.00
Tax Annual Amount 800.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 298.43
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Chair Railings Crown Moldings Exposed Beams Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Gourmet
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Daylight Partial Poured Concrete Sump Pump
Flooring Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile Partially Carpeted
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3180
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Passive Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 115
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lpt Realty, Llc

Broker

rminges66@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,910
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,843
Monthly Property Taxes
$67