217 Musser Road Mc Alisterville, PA $ 339,000
217 Musser Road
$ 339,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

217 Musser Road

Mc Alisterville, PA, 17049
$ 339,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 1
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 2
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 3
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 4
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 5
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 6
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 7
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 8
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 9
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 10
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 11
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 12
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 13
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 14
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 15
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 16
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 17
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 18
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 19
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 20
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 21
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 22
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 23
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 24
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 25
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 26
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 27
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 28
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 29
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 30
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 31
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 32
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 33
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 34
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 35
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 36
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 37
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 38
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 39
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 40
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 41
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 42
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 43
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 44
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 45
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 46
217 Musser Road, Mc Alisterville, PA 17049 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Alisterville, PA

for $339,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,710 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.53.

What a fantastic home. Tons of room to "grow" your family. Open family room into the kitchen/dining area. Along with a formal living room/office, and dining room. Main fl laundry off of the oversized 1-car garage. Master suite on main floor with 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. Just in time to enjoy the summer months on the screened-in patio. Nice private backyard for the kiddos or pups to run and play.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,067

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.53

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Mc Alisterville

County/Region

Juniata

MLS | Web ID

PAJT2012816

Features
General
Living Area 1710
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame Brick
School District JUNIATA COUNTY
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 217 Musser Rd
City MC ALISTERVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Fayette Twp (14803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23086.00
Tax Annual Amount 3067.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 075
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Interior Access Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1710
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry Garage - Front Entry Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.53
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 217

Affordability Calculator

$2,343
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$256
Monthly Home Insurance
--