202 Wood Street Camp Hill, PA $ 199,900
202 Wood Street
$ 199,900
Share Save

202 Wood Street

Camp Hill, PA, 17011
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.2 Sq 1,765

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 1
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 2
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 3
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 4
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 5
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 6
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 7
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 8
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 9
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 10
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 11
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 12
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 13
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 14
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 15
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 16
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 17
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 18
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 19
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 20
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 21
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 22
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 23
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 24
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 25
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 26
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 27
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 28
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 29
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 30
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 31
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 32
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 33
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 34
202 Wood Street, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Camp Hill, PA

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,765 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.17.

Amazing opportunity for an investor or a buyer with contracting experience to gain instant sweat equity. This home has an amazing floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a spacious kitchen. The homes contain 3 nicely sized bedrooms and 1 full and 2 half baths. There is enough room in the half bath in the lower level to convert it to a full bathroom. The lower level has a charming family room with a wood stove as well as an office or 4th bedroom. Just some TLC, and you have a great home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,125

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Camp Hill

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2054276

Features
General
Living Area 1765
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable TV Available Phone Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle Asphalt Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick Block Asphalt Concrete Copper Plumbing
School District CAMP HILL
Exclusions See Items to Convey Sheet
Year Built 1956
Electric 100 Amp Service Fuses
View Other
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status PENDING
Directions s 33rd Street towards Gettysburg right on Logan right on Wood Street to the property on the right.
City CAMP HILL
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Camp Hill Boro (14401)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.00
Tax Annual Amount 5125.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Below Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113.26
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.vr-360-tour.com/e/3NEBnkN0N04/e?hide_e3play=true&hide_logo=true&hide_nadir=true&hidelive=false
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENT
Tax Lot 92
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Combination Dining/Living Stove - Wood Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl Other
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1765
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Office Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township Public
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 38300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 202
See more
* Excluded Features
List By