412 Arbor Boulevard Perkasie, PA $ 485,000
412 Arbor Boulevard
$ 485,000
Share Save

412 Arbor Boulevard

Perkasie, PA, 18944
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 1
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 2
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 3
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 4
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 5
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 6
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 7
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 8
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 9
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 10
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 11
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 12
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 13
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 14
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 15
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 16
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 17
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 18
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 19
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 20
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 21
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 22
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 23
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 24
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 25
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 26
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 27
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 28
412 Arbor Boulevard, Perkasie, PA 18944 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Perkasie, PA

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,392 square foot townhouse was built in 2016.

Welcome to 421 Arbor Blvd, a delightful former model home and end-of-row townhouse in the highly desirable Perkasie Woods community! Loaded with upgrades and beautifully maintained, this spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open and inviting layout designed for modern living, this townhome is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level is filled with natural light and showcases a bright living room that flows seamlessly into the spacious eat-in kitchen featuring a center island with seating, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and ample cabinet and counter space. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining area provides access to the rear deck the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. A convenient powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanity. Two additional bedrooms share a full hall bath, and the upper-level laundry room adds everyday convenience. The finished lower level provides additional living space ideal for a family room, home office, gym, or play area, along with direct access to the garage and additional storage space. Perkasie Woods offers a vibrant community atmosphere with a playground, walking trails, and easy access to Lenape Park. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Perkasie and Sellersville, residents enjoy nearby shopping, dining, parks, and community events throughout the year. Perkasie Borough amenities include scenic walking trails, a library, pickleball courts, tennis courts, basketball courts, volleyball courts, and access to a community pool for an additional fee. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautiful home in one of Perkasies most sought-after neighborhoods!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,336

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Perkasie

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121544

Features
General
Living Area 2392
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Oven - Double Oven - Self Cleaning Refrigerator Dishwasher Washer Dryer
Zoning R3
HOA Fee 225.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PENNRIDGE
Year Built 2016
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City PERKASIE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Perkasie Boro (10133)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.05
Tax Annual Amount 6336.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 202.76
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 005-138
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2392
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Permanent Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 412

Affordability Calculator

$3,514
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$528
Monthly Home Insurance
--