24 W Mohawk Drive Tuckerton, NJ $ 425,000
24 W Mohawk Drive
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

24 W Mohawk Drive

Tuckerton, NJ, 08087
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 1
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 2
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 3
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 4
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 5
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 6
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 7
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 8
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 9
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 10
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 11
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 12
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 13
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 14
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 15
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 16
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 17
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 18
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 19
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 20
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 21
24 W Mohawk Drive, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Tuckerton, NJ

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 936 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.11.

Tucked away on a peaceful lagoon in charming Little Egg Harbor, this adorable 3-bedroom waterfront home is the perfect coastal escape for weekend getaways or year-round living. Moderately updated with a warm, inviting feel, the home offers a relaxed shore lifestyle with plenty of space to entertain, unwind, and enjoy life on the water. Step outside to your backyard oasis with lagoon access, ideal for boating, kayaking, crabbing, or simply soaking in the waterfront views. Inside, youll find bright and comfortable living spaces filled with natural light, creating the perfect blend of charm and casual coastal living. Whether youre looking for a fun summer retreat, an investment opportunity, or a full-time residence by the water, this Little Egg Harbor gem delivers the best of laid-back waterfront living. Owner to find suitable housing, Garage is a 11 X 10 storage, not a full garage

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,242

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Tuckerton

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042226

Features
General
Living Area 936
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning R-50
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Bungalow
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District PINELANDS REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Belongings
Year Built 1967
View Canal Bay
Levels 1
Tax Year 2019
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Twin Lakes to W. Mohawn
City TUCKERTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Egg Harbor Twp (21517)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5000.00
Tax Annual Amount 4242.0
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 454.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Lagoon
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00042
Federal Flood Zone AE
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Breakfast Area Kitchen - Table Space Upgraded Countertops Bathroom - Tub Shower
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 936
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Flood Plain
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Water Body Type Lagoon
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N Y
Water Access Features Private Access
Number of Docks 1
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Number of Slips 0
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 24
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Premier