2905 Accokeek Road W Accokeek, MD $ 424,900
2905 Accokeek Road W
$ 424,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2905 Accokeek Road W

Accokeek, MD, 20607
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,239

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 1
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 2
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 3
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 4
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 5
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 6
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 7
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 8
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 9
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 10
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 11
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 12
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 13
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 14
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 15
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 16
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 17
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 18
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 19
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 20
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 21
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 22
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 23
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 24
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 25
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 26
2905 Accokeek Road W, Accokeek, MD 20607 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Accokeek, MD

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,239 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 2.03.

Nice single family house with 3 bedroom and 2 full bathroom plus a den This charming rambler is the perfect place for you to call home! Quiet neighborhood with a cul-de-sac offers privacy, while the just over two acre lot gives you plenty of room to stretch out and do family activities. Full finish basement with a big den that can be use a a bedroom and full bathroom The septic was replace in 2023 , come and see it!!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,756

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.03

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Accokeek

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2204134

Features
General
Living Area 1239
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Seller Rent Back
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning AR
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head southwest on MD-210 S toward Manning Rd W Turn right onto Pine Dr Turn right onto Livingston Rd Turn left onto Old Marshall Hall Rd Turn left onto Accokeek Rd W Destination will be on the right
City ACCOKEEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 88427.00
Tax Annual Amount 4756.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 342.94
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Fully Finished Side Entrance Walkout Level
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1239
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Other
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 120300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2905

Affordability Calculator

$3,013
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$396