18616 Pier Point Place Gaithersburg, MD $ 2,978
18616 Pier Point Place
$ 2,978
Share Save

18616 Pier Point Place

Gaithersburg, MD, 20886
$ 2,978
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,485
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 1
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 2
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 3
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 4
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 5
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 6
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 7
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 8
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 9
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 10
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 11
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 12
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 13
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 14
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 15
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 16
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 17
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 18
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 19
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 20
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 21
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 22
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 23
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 24
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 25
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 26
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 27
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 28
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 29
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 30
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 31
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 32
18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD 20886 - Image 33

Property for Rent in Gaithersburg, MD

for $2,978 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,485 square foot property was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom townhome in the heart of Gaithersburg! Offering three levels of living, this home combines comfort, functionality, and convenience in an ideal location. Step inside to bright interiors, high ceilings, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area with abundant natural light and plenty of space to make your own. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a large full bath. The fully finished lower level offers a versatile recreation/family room, an additional bedroom, a newly renovated full bathroom, and a laundry room. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining outdoors on the private patio. Parking is easy with a dedicated garage and driveway space for two additional vehicles. Residents also enjoy access to exceptional community amenities, including six pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping, dining, parks, Lake Whetstone, and major commuter routes, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,978

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level,Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236456

Features
General
Living Area 1485
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Tenant Pays Cable TV Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Pest Control Utilities - All Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning
Levels 3
Application Fee 60.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Take I-495 N and I-270 N to MD-124 N/Montgomery Village Ave in Gaithersburg. Take exit 11 from I-270 N Follow MD-124 N to Pier Point Pl in Montgomery Village
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1600.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-12
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Non-Functioning
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 997
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 488
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18616

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$2,978 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

18616 Pier Point Place, Gaithersburg, MD, 20886 is a Property for Rent at $2,978 with 1,485 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 18616 Pier Point Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 20886 which is in Gaithersburg, MD