2504 Burgundy Drive Fallston, MD $ 663,900
2504 Burgundy Drive
$ 663,900
Share Save

2504 Burgundy Drive

Fallston, MD, 21047
$ 663,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,990

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,088

2504 Burgundy Drive, Fallston, MD 21047 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Fallston, MD

for $663,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,990 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.73.

Welcome to 2504 Burgundy Drive a beautifully updated 5-bedroom colonial bringing a clean look with many freshly painted rooms. This spacious retreat home is located within the heart of desirable Fallston offering timeless style, quality craftsmanship, and modern upgrades throughout. Featuring 2.5 bathrooms and a flexible floor plan, this home includes a main-level office or optional bedroom, plus a finished recreational/play room on the main living area, providing plenty of versatile living space for todays lifestyle. In addition, there is plenty of extra storage in the walk in attic space. Gleaming hardwood floors span nearly the entire home, complemented by plantation shutters and abundant natural light. The stunning custom kitchen, renovated in March 2024, features rich cherry cabinetry, quartz countertops with a matching solid backsplash, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, induction oven, updated lighting, and hardwood floors seamlessly matched to the existing flooring. The adjoining powder room was also thoughtfully remodeled in 2024 with updated vanity, lighting, countertop, and fixtures to complement the kitchens elegant design. Upstairs, the fully renovated primary and hall baths with pocket doors provide a spa-like retreat, while hardwood flooring continues throughout the second level. The inviting family room offers engineered hardwood flooring and a cozy pellet stove, creating the perfect gathering space year-round. Outdoor living is equally impressive with Zoysia grass in the front yard, patio, fire pit, retaining wall, and built-in locking mailbox, plus a private backyard retreat featuring a new hot tub installed in 2025. Additional highlights include new rear exterior doors with built-in blinds, Thompson Creek windows throughout, a newer roof on both the main house and shed (2022), the entire chimney was repointed and recently replaced mortar crown, exterior dusk-to-dawn lighting, water heater replaced in 2019, and an exterior shed with updated roof. This meticulously maintained home blends comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates in one exceptional package.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 663,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,812

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.73

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Fallston

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055444

Features
General
Living Area 2990
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RR
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Asphalt Frame
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Ring and Blink Cameras
Year Built 1984
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City FALLSTON
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31652.00
Tax Annual Amount 4812.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.04
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRANDYWINE FARMS
Tax Lot 86
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Country Pan
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Heated Partially Finished
Flooring Hardwood Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Energy Efficient Replacement Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2990
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Chimney Cap(s) Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Gutter System Hot Tub Secure Storage
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Free Paved Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Rural Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Private
Inclusions Washer Dryer Stove Refrigerator microwave dishwasher hot tub fire pit.
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.73
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public City/County