1765 White Oak Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 210,000
1765 White Oak Avenue
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1765 White Oak Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21234
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 1
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 2
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 3
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 4
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 5
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 6
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 7
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 8
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 9
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 10
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 11
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 12
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 13
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 14
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 15
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 16
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 17
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 18
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 19
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 20
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 21
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 22
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 23
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 24
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 25
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 26
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 27
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 28
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 29
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 30
1765 White Oak Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21234 - Image 31

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,260 square foot townhouse was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.04.

COZY 3 Bedroom 1 FULL Bath BRICK Townhome with COVERED Front Porch in Ridgeleigh * Features Include: SPACIOUS living room * Separate dining room * Hardwood floors * Three bedrooms and a FULL Bath on the upper level * On the lower level you will find a LARGE family room, utility room with PLENTY of storage and basement walkout * FULLY fenced yard and covered rear deck * This home has been well maintained * Close to shopping and restaurants!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,939

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163020

Features
General
Living Area 1260
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1952
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Oakleigh to White Oak.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1620.00
Tax Annual Amount 1939.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIDGELEIGH
Tax Lot 38
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1008
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 252
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Utility Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1765

Affordability Calculator

$1,455
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$162

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School