113 W Main Street Frostburg, MD $ 135,000
113 W Main Street
$ 135,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

113 W Main Street

Frostburg, MD, 21532
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,372

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 1
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 2
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 3
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 4
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 5
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 6
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 7
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 8
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 9
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 10
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 11
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 12
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 13
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 14
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 15
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 16
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 17
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 18
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 19
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 20
113 W Main Street, Frostburg, MD 21532 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Frostburg, MD

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,372 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 113 W Main Street in Frostburg! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is ready to welcome its new owner. The main level features a spacious living room and dining room with beautiful hardwood floors, a bright kitchen with ceramic tile, and a full bathroom. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms along with a large hidden storage area tucked beside the staircase. The home also offers a full basement with laundry, a cozy front porch perfect for relaxing on warm evenings, a rear/side wood deck for entertaining, and an awesome backyard complete with off-street parking. Conveniently located close to local amenities, this home combines comfort, character, and practicality!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 135,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,297

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Frostburg

County/Region

Allegany

MLS | Web ID

MDAL2014768

Features
General
Living Area 1372
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Main st turn onto
City FROSTBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Frostburg - Allegany County (MDAL8)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5610.00
Tax Annual Amount 2297.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 98.4
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Shelving Walkout Level
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1372
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 18000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 113
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Charis Realty Group

Broker

jen.jackson1425@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,023
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$191
Monthly Home Insurance
--