238 Quail Drive Capac, MI $ 215,000
238 Quail Drive
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

238 Quail Drive

Capac, MI, 48014
$ 215,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 1
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 2
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 3
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 4
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 5
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 6
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 7
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 8
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 9
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 10
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 11
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 12
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 13
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 14
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 15
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 16
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 17
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 18
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 19
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 20
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 21
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 22
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 23
238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI 48014 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Capac, MI

for $215,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,156 square foot condo was built in 2000.

Tucked away in the quiet Deer Park subdivision in Capac, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch condo offers comfortable living with thoughtful updates throughout. The spacious living room features cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting feel. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and the dining area overlooks the patio through a sliding glass door where you can relax and enjoy the peaceful setting and local wildlife. The primary bedroom offers a private bath and walk in closet, while the convenient first floor laundry adds to the home's functionality. The partially finished basement includes a family room and an additional room that could be used as an office, hobby room, or flex space. Recent improvements include new waterproof Mohawk laminate flooring throughout the home, a new reverse osmosis system with water filter, and a new water softener. Complete with a 2 car attached garage, this condo is ready for you to move right in.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
238 Quail Drive Capac, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 215,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,252

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Capac

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

60995209

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Electric Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2000
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Capac (74007)
Primary City Capac
Directions Orchard road is west of S Main St. Once on Orchard road turn right onto Quail Dr and it's on the right side of road.
City Capac
School District Capac Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT B BUILDING 7 DEER PARK ESTATES CONDOMINIUM ST CLAIR COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO. 146 RECORDED IN LIBER 1788 PAGES 433 TO 491
DOM 3
Postal Code 48014
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.99
Public Remarks Tucked away in the quiet Deer Park subdivision in Capac this well maintained 2 bedroom

Affordability Calculator

$1,595
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$271

Nearby
759978 Elementary School
759922 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

238 Quail Drive, Capac, MI, 48014 is a Condo for sale at $215,000 with 1,156 sqft. 238 Quail Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48014 which is in Capac, MI