4856 Heritage Hills Way Vestavia Hills, AL $ 640,000
4856 Heritage Hills Way
$ 640,000
Share Save

4856 Heritage Hills Way

Vestavia Hills, AL, 35242
$ 640,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,873

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,941

4856 Heritage Hills Way, Vestavia Hills, AL 35242 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Vestavia Hills, AL

for $640,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,873 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.25.

Coming Soon. Great home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 640,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Vestavia Hills

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453761

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down Walk-In
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Dual Systems (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1200
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2018
Subdivision LIBERTY PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area LibertyPark Vestavia
Primary City Vestavia
High School VESTAVIA HILLS
City VESTAVIA HILLS
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School VESTAVIA-LIBERTY PARK
Middle School LIBERTY PARK
Legal Description LOT 887A AMENDED MAP HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 1 RESURVEY NO 3 PB 239 PG 49
DOM 1
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 222.76
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.25
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Sprinkler System
Pool? Yes
Patio Covered - (PATIO)
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,941
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,941

Nearby
579824 Elementary School
579729 Middle School
Vestavia Hills High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$640,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4856 Heritage Hills Way, Vestavia Hills, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $640,000 with 2,873 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 4856 Heritage Hills Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Vestavia Hills, AL