213 Southhampton Drive Irmo, SC $ 235,000
213 Southhampton Drive
$ 235,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

213 Southhampton Drive

Irmo, SC, 29063
$ 235,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,264

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 1
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 2
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 3
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 4
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 5
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 6
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 7
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 8
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 9
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 10
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 11
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 12
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 13
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 14
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 15
213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Irmo, SC

for $235,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,264 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.025.

3BEDROOM 2 BATHROOME, NEWLY RENOVATED, NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES ,NEW ROOF, NEW PAINT i Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 235,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.025

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Irmo

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634725

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision STONEGATE SC
Style Bungalow
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 1978
Directions BROAD RIVER ROAD TO KOON RD TO LEFT STONEGATE SUBDIVISION HOME ON LEFT
High School Dutch Fork
City Irmo
Middle School Dutch Fork
Elementary School Ballentine
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.92
Public Remarks 3BEDROOM 2 BATHROOME NEWLY RENOVATED NEW KITCHEN APPLIANCES NEW ROOF NEW PAINT i Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and therefore does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Wood Fiber-Masonite
Lot Size Area 0.025
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Adnan Tahir

Listing Agent

Z Realty

Broker

adnanali1803@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,447
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447

Nearby
2852462 Elementary School
789978 Middle School
Dutch Fork High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

213 Southhampton Drive, Irmo, SC, 29063 is a Single Family Home for sale at $235,000 with 1,264 sqft and a lot size of 0.025. 213 Southhampton Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 29063 which is in Irmo, SC