9 Mahogany Drive # 106 Nashua, NH $ 489,900
9 Mahogany Drive # 106
$ 489,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 11am - 1pm
Share Save

9 Mahogany Drive # 106

Nashua, NH, 03062
$ 489,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,041

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,016

Listed by Junu Kadariya, BHHS Verani Concord, 603-219-6822, junu.kadariya@verani.com
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 1
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 2
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 3
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 4
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 5
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 6
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 7
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 8
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 9
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 10
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 11
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 12
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 13
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 14
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 15
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 16
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 17
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 18
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 19
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 20
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 21
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 22
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 23
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 24
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 25
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 26
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 27
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 28
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 29
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 30
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 31
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 32
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 33
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 34
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 35
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 36
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 37
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 38
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 39
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 40
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 41
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 42
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 43
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 44
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 45
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 46
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 47
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 48
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 49
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 50
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 51
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 52
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 53
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 54
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 55
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 56
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 57
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 58
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 59
9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH 03062 - Image 60

Condo for sale in Nashua, NH

for $489,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,041 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained detached condo nestled in a desirable neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features new vinyl plank and carpet flooring, freshly painted interiors, and hardwood stairs leading to the second level. Upstairs, you’ll find an expansive 24x12 primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet, along with two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The flexible floor plan includes a first-floor bedroom and a ¾ bath, ideal for guests, a home office, or one-level living. The bright eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include a newly installed high-efficiency gas furnace with central air, a nicely finished lower level featuring a family/game room and full bath, and an extended 3-car driveway for added convenience. Enjoy maintenance-free living in a fantastic neighborhood close to local amenities, shopping, and commuting routes.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
9 Mahogany Drive # 106 Nashua, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 489,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Garrison

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Nashua

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5090319

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Full Partially Finished Storage Space Interior Access
Interior Amenities Dining Area Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Vinyl
Beds 4
Total Rooms 8
Total Number of Units 1
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Pets Allowed Yes
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 375
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1986
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Garrison
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 00
Condo Name Timber Ridge
Unit Number 106
Assessment Amount 438500
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Nashua High School North
City Nashua
Other Equipment CO Detector Smoke Detector
School District Nashua School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Main Dunstable Elementary Sch
Middle School Elm Street Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.03
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development
Exterior Amenities Playground
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 00098
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Junu Kadariya

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Concord

Broker

(603) 219-6822

Phone

junu.kadariya@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,016

Nearby
1784990 Elementary School
1007458 Middle School
Nashua High School North High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$489,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9 Mahogany Drive # 106, Nashua, NH, 03062 is a Condo for sale at $489,900 with 2,041 sqft. 9 Mahogany Drive # 106 has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 03062 which is in Nashua, NH