519 Rose Avenue Big Rapids, MI $ 215,000
519 Rose Avenue
$ 215,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

519 Rose Avenue

Big Rapids, MI, 49307
$ 215,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,838

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,324

519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 1
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 2
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 3
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 4
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 5
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 6
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 7
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 8
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 9
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 10
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 11
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 12
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 13
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 14
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 15
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 16
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 17
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 18
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 19
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 20
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 21
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 22
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 23
519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI 49307 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Big Rapids, MI

for $215,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,838 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.17.

Don't miss this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Big Rapids, featuring a functional layout, a fenced-in backyard, and plenty of potential. This property is just minutes from downtown, Ferris State University, shopping, and dining--making it a great option for homeowners or investment potential. Call listing agent to set up private tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 215,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,375

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Big Rapids

County/Region

Mecosta

MLS | Web ID

70533725

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1910
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Big Rapids (54018)
Primary City Big Rapids
City Big Rapids
School District Big Rapids Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 000519 ROSE AVENUE: ROSE'S SECOND ADDITION -- BLK 1 LOT 5.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49307
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.97
Public Remarks Don't miss this 4-bedroom 2-bath home in Big Rapids featuring a functional layout a fenced-in backyard and plenty of potential. This property is just minutes from downtown Ferris State University
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x150
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9

Affordability Calculator

$1,522
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,324
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
3946889 Elementary School
3946891 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$215,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

519 Rose Avenue, Big Rapids, MI, 49307 is a Single Family Home for sale at $215,000 with 1,838 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 519 Rose Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 49307 which is in Big Rapids, MI