8603 Cass River Drive Fowlerville, MI $ 289,900
8603 Cass River Drive
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8603 Cass River Drive

Fowlerville, MI, 48836
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 1
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 2
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 3
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 4
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 5
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 6
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 7
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 8
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 9
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 10
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 11
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 12
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 13
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 14
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 15
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 16
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 17
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 18
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 19
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 20
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 21
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 22
8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI 48836 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Fowlerville, MI

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,380 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.12.

This beautiful ranch-style home in Red Cedar Crossing offers a desired layout with over 2,300 finished square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept main living area gives the home a comfortable feel, while the large pantry, main-level laundry, and attached 2-car garage add everyday convenience. The primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet and private bathroom. The partially finished basement provides additional living space along with plenty of storage. Located with easy access to I-96, you're also just a short walk from the neighborhood playground and basketball court. A solid combination of space, functionality, and location that's worth seeing in person.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,095

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Fowlerville

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

70533719

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2005
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Trash Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Handy Twp (47008)
Primary City Fowlerville
City Fowlerville
School District Fowlerville Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 4705-22-101-060
DOM 1
Postal Code 48836
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 210.07
Public Remarks This beautiful ranch-style home in Red Cedar Crossing offers a desired layout with over 2 300 finished square feet 3 bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 54
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 54x98.50
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,126
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$341

Nearby
1572020 Elementary School
1571729 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8603 Cass River Drive, Fowlerville, MI, 48836 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,900 with 1,380 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 8603 Cass River Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 48836 which is in Fowlerville, MI