500 Willow Ave # 505 Kearny, NJ $ 3,900
500 Willow Ave # 505
$ 3,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

500 Willow Ave # 505

Kearny, NJ, 07032
$ 3,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,004
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 1
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 2
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 3
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 4
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 5
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 6
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 7
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 8
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 9
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 10
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 11
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 12
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 13
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 14
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 15
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 16
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 17
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 18
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 19
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 20
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 21
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 22
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 23
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 24
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 25
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 26
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 27
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 28
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 29
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 30
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 31
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 32
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 33
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 34
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 35
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 36
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 37
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 38
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 39
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 40
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 41
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 42
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 43
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 44
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 45
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 46
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 47
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 48
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 49
500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ 07032 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Kearny, NJ

for $3,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 1,004 square feet.

Welcome to 505 Willow Ave in the sought-after Bridgeview community by Pulte Homes — a stunning BRAND NEW Bowery model offering modern luxury, low-maintenance living, and unbeatable convenience in the heart of Kearny! This never-lived-in 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home features an open-concept layout designed for today’s lifestyle with sun-filled living spaces, designer finishes, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious kitchen perfect for entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floorplan includes generous bedrooms, beautifully appointed baths, and a private 1-car garage. Bridgeview is one of Kearny’s newest waterfront communities, ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Enjoy easy access to Routes 21 and I-280, the Harrison PATH Station, NJ Transit bus service, and convenient commuting to Newark and NYC. Residents also enjoy proximity to the newly completed Riverfront Park and Riverfront Promenade, offering scenic outdoor space right nearby. Shopping and everyday conveniences are moments away at Kearny Commons and Kearny Square, while nearby green spaces include Kearny Riverbank Park Walkway and West Hudson Park. A rare opportunity to own brand-new construction in a rapidly growing community just minutes from everything Northern New Jersey has to offer! Full access to ammenities such as infinity pool, gym and lounge. Close proximity to Starbucks, ShopRite, Target, and LA Fitness.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Row House,Multi-Level

Town/City

Kearny

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009775

Features
General
Complex Name Bridgeview
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Contemporary Row House Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Condo
Block 1
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor Wall to Wall Carpet
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 1
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Pool Health Club Community Room Exercise Room PUBLIC ROOF TOP
Area Kearny
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/6fd658fa-96ee-40bc-819b-5dfa83062400?initialViewType=pano
City Kearny
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.88
See more
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Gas
See more
Exterior
Inclusions washer/dryer fridge oven range dishwasher micro
Parking available 2 Cars Attached Garage
Exterior Aluminum/Vinyl Stucco
Lot 5.02
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hudson Digs Realty Llc

Broker

(201) 737-9999

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$3,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

500 Willow Ave # 505, Kearny, NJ, 07032 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,004 sqft. 500 Willow Ave # 505 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07032 which is in Kearny, NJ